BARREL RACING



 


Winter Series 2021-2022

Entry Form for downloading

Year End Sign Up

Sponsorship form

Sign Sponsors:

Stable Wellness - www.stablewellness.net

KC Training - https://www.facebook.com/kcequinetraining/

Cunningham's of Edinboro - www.cunninghamchryslerofedinboro.com

Fiske & Sons LLC

Scenic Heights Golf Course

 

Champion Sponsor:

Black Horse Farm

R. Rindfuss Drilling

Porter Valley Farm

MJ Studios

Micron Manufacturing Solutions - http://www.micronmachining.net/

Aarons Roofing & Construction

4R Fuels & Lubricants

Kims Waterford Diner - https://www.facebook.com/Kims-Waterford-Diner-1993814970863190

 

Class Sponsors:

 

 

Award Sponsors:

Jena Drukenbrod

Cullers Family Therapy

Beemans Estates

 

 

September 25, 2021

October 23, 2021

November 13, 2021

December 4, 2021

December 18, 2021*- Fundraiser show - will be double point show - Chinese Auction

January 15, 2022 (January 22, 2022 Snow Date)

February 19, 2022 (February 26, 2022 Snow Date)

March 12, 2022 (March 19, 2022 Snow Date)

April 9, 2022+ Exhibition starts at 11 am.  Banquet following the show.

Friends of Everwind Ranch Winter Series:

Bush Dairy Farm

Buccardo's

Jim Ditzler

Gene Hamilton

No. 2 Septic Pumping LLC

Dorothy & Mark

Randy & Jennifer Turner

Weaver's Barn Quilts

Danielle Sutton

Torqued Out LLC

Personalized Sentiments

Mom & Dad Corinne & David Schwarzfeld

Chris Kuhnaman

 

 


2020-2021 Winter Series

 

Year End Placings

  1   Youth 2-D Poles    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
1-D 1 193 Lilliana Bates Chicken 32
  2 391 Ashlyn Aderhold Rock Stars Redemption "Faith" 21
  3 529 Abigayl Zook Red 20
             
  1   Youth 2-D Poles   Total
2-D 1 343 Cullen Howard Tank 82
  2 354 Olivia Midlik Sky 64
  3 479 Kaylee Huffman Radar 44
  4 460 Desirae Reiser Rebel 44
             
  2   Adult 2-D Poles    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
1-D 1 257 Samantha Evans San Bar "Wrangler" 52
  2 702 Sherri Porter Hitch 44
  3 515 Sandy Kafferlin Bubbles 20
             
  2   Adult 2-D Poles   Total
2-D 1 110 Tammi Holden Streak 44
  2 663 Samantha Evans Cashys Lena Bar "Willis" 20
             
  3   Novice Horse or Rider 2D Poles - 5 Places for Year End Awards Total
1D 1 403 Kiara Salusky Vixon 77
  2 684 Foo Carter Kish Vegas 71
  3 702 Sherri Porter Hitch 53
  4 193 Lilliana Bates Chicken 42
  5 343 Cullen Howard Tank 39
             
  3   Novice Horse or Rider 2D Poles - 5 Places for Year End Awards Total
2D 1 527 Samantha Green Gypsy 71
  2 134 Abbie O'Neil Cisco 56
  3 457 Alison Kellogg Pistol 52
  4 154 Maleah Sheatz Maggie 32
  5 407 Sabrina Midlik Smoke 29
  4   Beginner 2-D Poles   Total
1D 1 354 Olivia Midlik Sky 84
  2 527 Samantha Green Gypsy 80
  3 134 Abbie O'Neil Cisco 79
             
  4   Beginner 2-D Poles    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
2D 1 475 Lilli Newcomer Hunter 87
  2 479 Kaylee Huffman Radar 69
  3 562 Molly Sheatz Montana 62
             
  5   Open 2-D Poles    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
1-D 1 110 Tammi Holden Streak 51
  2 515 Sandy Kafferlin Bubbles 44
             
  5   Open 2D Poles   Total
2-D 1 308 Eva Duska Luna 46
  2 193 Lilliana Bates Chicken 31
  3 391 Ashlyn Aderhold Rock Stars Redemption "Faith" 21
  4 464 Raegan Welsh Foxy 21
             
  6   Beginner 2-D Barrels   Total
1D 1 159 Ainsley Risjan Autumn 94
  2 527 Samantha Green Gypsy 86
  3 354 Olivia Midlik Sky 82
  4 134 Abbie O'Neil Cisco 67
  5 485 MacKenzie Ray Gypsy 24
             
  6   Beginner 2-D Barrels   Total
2D 1 479 Kaylee Huffman Radar 84
  2 562 Molly Sheatz Montana 70
  3 244 Aubree Huffman Bella 60
  4 475 Lilli Newcomer Hunter 60
  5 234 Samantha "MeMe" Greer Shinin Hi Roller 52
  7   Novice Rider Barrels    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
  1 584 Bristol Holden Freckles 92
  2 193 Lilliana Bates Chicken 71
  3 391 Ashlyn Aderhold Rock Stars Redemption "Faith" 65
             
  8   Novice Horse Barrels   Total
  1 684 Foo Carter Kish Vegas 90
  2 343 Cullen Howard Tank 76
  3 407 Sabrina Midlik Smoke 60
             
  9   Youth 3-D Barrels    Total
1D 1 460 Desirae Reiser Rebel 73
  2 491 Aurora Weaver Bayou Rose Bug "Jesse" 61
  3 247 Madelyn Zook Ellie 55
  4 529 Abigayl Zook Red 50
  5 193 Lilliana Bates Chicken 24
             
  9   Youth 3-D Barrels    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
2D 1 343 Cullen Howard Tank 31
  2 584 Bristol Holden Freckles 31
  3 308 Eva Duska Luna 31
  4 464 Raegan Welsh Foxy 22
             
  9   Youth 3-D Barrels    Total
3D 1 354 Olivia Midlik Sky 68
  2 154 Maleah Sheatz Maggie 62
  3 391 Ashlyn Aderhold Rock Stars Redemption "Faith" 56
  4 323 Savannah Nicols Gunner/Sugar 53
  5 159 Ainsley Risjan Autumn 51
             
  10   Adult 2-D Barrels    
  #   Rider Last Name Horse Total
1-D 1 110 Tammi Holden Streak 80
  2 257 Samantha Evans San Bar "Wrangler" 58
  3 663 Samantha Evans Cashys Lena Bar "Willis" 49
             
  10   Adult 2-D Barrels   Total
2-D 1 205 Madie Duffy Shadow 73
  2 297 Madie Duffy Ranger 61
  3 684 Foo Carter Kish Vegas 40
             
  11   Open 3-D Barrels    Total
1D 1 308 Eva Duska Luna 56
  2 663 Samantha Evans Cashys Lena Bar "Willis" 44
  3 515 Sandy Kafferlin Bubbles 44
  4 257 Samantha Evans San Bar "Wrangler" 40
  5 403 Kiara Salusky Vixon 31
             
  11   Open 3-D Barrels    Total
2D 1 297 Madie Duffy Ranger 61
  2 110 Tammi Holden Streak 38
  3 460 Desirae Reiser Rebel 30
  4 529 Abigayl Zook Red 28
  5 686 Abby Martin BS Sunshinenfirewater "Sunny" 18
             
  11   Open 3-D Barrels    Total
3D 1 391 Ashlyn Aderhold Rock Stars Redemption "Faith" 65
  2 343 Cullen Howard Tank 51
  3 323 Savannah Nicols Gunner/Sugar 50
  4 205 Madie Duffy Shadow 40
  5 464 Raegan Welsh Foxy 9

 

September 26, 2020

October 17, 2020

November 14, 2020

December 12, 2020

January 16, 2021 (January 23, 2021 snow date)

February 20, 2021 (February 27, 2021 snow date)

March 13, 2021 (March 20, 2021 snow date) -Groups list

March 27, 2021*- Fundraiser show - will be double point show, ran as open show -

 

April 10, 2021+

Current Standings

Sponsors: Please consider patronage to these fine folks that helped make such a great year!

Contestants or sponsors of Sign, Champion, or Class please email me a link to share with your name.

Sign Sponsors:

Galloping Inn Ranch

Bear-Lee Makin It LLC

Nicols Trucking

Anthony's Acres - Morgan Horse Farm

Shroeder's Auto & Truck Repair

Bald Hill Oil

Champion Sponsor:

Signature Earthworks, Inc.

Porter Farms

R Rindfuss Drilling

Black Horse Farm

Jason Elwel Construction

Scenic Heigh Golf Course

Hulsinger Electric

Kafferlin Sales & Service

Dan & Kim Brumagin

Aaron's Roofing

Class Sponsors:

Howards Sawdust Hauling

Paul Martines

Award Sponsors:

Dennis Flower

Marge Newcomer

Ashley Gunter

Red Rooster General Store

Wilson Hardwoods

Wattsburg Hose Company

Aella Salon & Day Spa

Hertel & Brown Physical Therapy

Almost Home Family Farm

Ellie Schwartzfeld

Friends of Everwind Ranch Winter Series:

Kevin Duffy

Tracie Racop

Mandie Butler

Wendy & James Brecht

Aurora Weaver

Ashley's Equine Therapies

Connie Holden

Dan Midlic

Jerry & Frankie Racop

JoAnn Hanks

Silhouette Acres

Kristin Ray

Gary & Karen Carpinello

Abby Martin

Samantha Evans

Abigayle Zook

Madelyn Zook

Abby O'Neil

 


Lifetime Earnings has been updated.  Check to see if you are still eligible for your classes.. remember ..lifetime is not just from Everwind, we just keep this for your convenience.  You are responsible for keeping from other shows.  This is an Excel file.


 

 


Want to know you lifetime earnings at Everwind?

Check it out

Download Excel Sheet


 


Barrel Racing and Horsemanship lessons always offered, all levels of experience welcome.


Everwind Ranch
Joan Wurst
15871 Sturgis Road
Union City, PA 16438
814-434-4580
email EMAIL

Updated October 24, 2021


2021 Joan E. Wurst & Everwind Ranch. All rights reserved.

Web Maintained by: Laurie Whitling

Site Hosting by: Newbiesite